Friday
Fr
Saturday
Sa
Sunday
Su
Monday
Mo
Tuesday
Tu
Wednesday
We
Thursday
Th
Friday
Fr
Saturday
Sa

7

Sunday
Su
San Fedele
Sat 7 - 2:30 PM
Mano Khalil | Switzerland, Kurdistan | 2021 | 124'
Special Family Screening
Meeting and Q&A with the director Mano Khalil
Sat 7 - 5:00 PM
Prasanna Vithanage | Sri Lanka, India | 2019 | 103'
Special Family Screening
Meeting and Q&A with the director Prasanna Vithanage
Sat 7 - 7:00 PM
Amel Guellaty | Tunisia, Qatar, Norway | 2021 | 19'
Juan Pablo Richter | Bolivia, France | 2021 | 95'
Meeting and Q&A with Juan Pablo Richter (director of 98 Seconds Without Shadow)
Sat 7 - 9:00 PM
Mo Harawe | Somalia, Austria, Germany | 2022 | 28'
Gessica Généus | Haiti, France, Benin | 2021 | 93'
Meeting and Q&A with Mo Harawe (director of Will My Parents Come to See Me)
Cinema Arlecchino
Sat 7 - 3:00 PM
Matteo Tortone | Italy, France, Switzerland | 2021 | 86'
Meeting and Q&A with the director Matteo Tortone
Sat 7 - 5:00 PM
Mario Brenta, Karine de Villers | Italy | 2021 | 78'
Meeting and Q&A with the directors Mario Brenta e Karine de Villers
Wanted Clan
Sat 7 - 6:00 PM
With Matteo Tortone (Mother Lode), Angela Norelli (Children Love to Hide), Pietro Malegori (Free Town), Shawkat Amin Korki (The Exam), Fabrizio Polpettini (A Custom at Sea), Saïd Hamich (The Departure), Lotfi Achour (Blind Spot), Khadar Ayderus Ahmed (The Gravedigger's Wife)
Sat 7 - 7:00 PM
Matteo Tortone | Italy, France, Switzerland | 2021 | 86'
Sat 7 - 9:00 PM
Flavia Montini | Italy, Colombia | 2021 | 80'
MYmovies
from Sat 7 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Juan Pablo Richter | Bolivia, France | 2021 | 95'
from Thu 5 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Simón Mesa Soto | Colombia, Sweden, Qatar | 2021 | 95'
from Sat 7 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Adilkhan Yerzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2022 | 90'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Ramata-Toulaye Sy | Senegal, France | 2021 | 24'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Lotfi Achour | Tunisia, France | 2021 | 14'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Ahmed Abdelsalam | Egypt, UK | 2021 | 17'
from Fri 6 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 10 10:00 AM
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Amel Guellaty | Tunisia, Qatar, Norway | 2021 | 19'
from Sat 7 - 9:00 PM
to Mon 9 09 9:00 PM
Gessica Généus | Haiti, France, Benin | 2021 | 93'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Myriam Uwiragiye Birara | Rwanda | 2021 | 12'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Joash Omondi | Kenya | 2022 | 18'
from Sat 7 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 10 10:00 AM
Mario Brenta, Karine de Villers | Italy | 2021 | 78'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Morad Mostafa | Egypt, France | 2021 | 20'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Fan Sissoko | Iceland, Mali | 2021 | 4'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Sofia Alaoui | France, Morocco | 2021 | 23'
from Wed 4 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Salah Issaad | Algeria, France, Qatar, Saudi Arabia | 2021 | 92'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Saïd Hamich | Morocco, France | 2020 | 25'
from Sat 7 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Shawkat Amin Korki | Germany, Iraq, Kurdistan, Qatar | 2021 | 90'
from Thu 5 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 10 10:00 AM
Khadar Ayderus Ahmed | Finland, Germany, France | 2021 | 83'
from Fri 6 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Joan Gómez Endara | Colombia, Panama, France | 2021 | 95'
from Sat 7 - 9:00 PM
to Mon 9 09 9:00 PM
Jafar Panahi, Anthony Chen, Malik Vitthal, Laura Poitras, Dominga Sotomayor, David Lowery, Apichatpong Weerasethakul | United States, Iran, Chile, Thailand, United Kingdom, Singapore | 2021 | 115'
from Fri 6 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 10 10:00 AM
Rafiki Fariala | Central African Republic, France, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Saudi Arabia | 2022 | 82'
from Thu 5 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 10 10:00 AM
Carlo Francisco Manatad | Philippines, France, Singapore, Indonesia, Germany, Qatar | 2021 | 104'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Mo Harawe | Somalia, Austria, Germany | 2022 | 28'