Friday
Fr
Saturday
Sa
Sunday
Su
Monday
Mo
Tuesday
Tu
Wednesday
We
Thursday
Th
Friday
Fr

6

Saturday
Sa
Sunday
Su
Cinema Arlecchino
Fri 6 - 4:45 PM
Pietro Malegori | Italy | 2021 | 17'
Margherita Ferri | Italy | 2021 | 15'
Angela Norelli | Italy | 2021 | 15'
Fabrizio Polpettini | Italy | 2021 | 53'
Q&A with Angela Norelli (Ai bambini piace nascondersi) and Fabrizio Polpettini (Un usage de la mer)
Fri 6 - 7:00 PM
Lotfi Achour | Tunisia, France | 2021 | 14'
Shawkat Amin Korki | Germany, Iraq, Kurdistan, Qatar | 2021 | 90'
Meeting and Q&A with Shawkat Amin Korki (director of The Exam)
Wanted Clan
Fri 6 - 6:00 PM
With Federico Francioni (Rue Garibaldi), Mano Khalil (Neighbours), Adriano Valerio (The Nightwalk), Diem Ha Le (Children of the Mist)
Fri 6 - 7:00 PM
Federico Francioni | Italy, France | 2021 | 72'
Adriano Valerio | France, Italy | 2021 | 15'
Meeting and Q&A with Federico Francioni (director of Rue Garibaldi)
Fri 6 - 9:00 PM
Giuseppe Carrieri | Italy, Mexico | 2021 | 58'
Meeting and Q&A with the co-author Massimo De Giuseppe
Cinema Palestrina
Fri 6 - 9:00 PM
Adilkhan Yerzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2022 | 90'
MYmovies
from Thu 5 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Simón Mesa Soto | Colombia, Sweden, Qatar | 2021 | 95'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Ramata-Toulaye Sy | Senegal, France | 2021 | 24'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Lotfi Achour | Tunisia, France | 2021 | 14'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Ahmed Abdelsalam | Egypt, UK | 2021 | 17'
from Fri 6 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 10 10:00 AM
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Amel Guellaty | Tunisia, Qatar, Norway | 2021 | 19'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Myriam Uwiragiye Birara | Rwanda | 2021 | 12'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Joash Omondi | Kenya | 2022 | 18'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Morad Mostafa | Egypt, France | 2021 | 20'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Fan Sissoko | Iceland, Mali | 2021 | 4'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Sofia Alaoui | France, Morocco | 2021 | 23'
from Wed 4 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Salah Issaad | Algeria, France, Qatar, Saudi Arabia | 2021 | 92'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 11 11:59 PM
Saïd Hamich | Morocco, France | 2020 | 25'
from Thu 5 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 10 10:00 AM
Khadar Ayderus Ahmed | Finland, Germany, France | 2021 | 83'
from Fri 6 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Joan Gómez Endara | Colombia, Panama, France | 2021 | 95'
from Fri 6 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 10 10:00 AM
Rafiki Fariala | Central African Republic, France, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Saudi Arabia | 2022 | 82'
from Thu 5 - 10:00 AM
to Sun 8 10 10:00 AM
Carlo Francisco Manatad | Philippines, France, Singapore, Indonesia, Germany, Qatar | 2021 | 104'
from Sat 30 - 10:00 AM
to Mon 9 11 11:59 PM
Mo Harawe | Somalia, Austria, Germany | 2022 | 28'