Film
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
Oualid Mouaness | Lebanon, Qatar, France, Norway | 2019 | 100'
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Hiwot Admasu Getaneh | France, Ethiopia | 2019 | 20'
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Clara Delva | Italy, Gambia | 2019 | 32'
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Silvia Vignato | Italy, Indonesia | 2020 | 44'
from Thu 25 - 2:00 PM
to Fri 26 - 2:00 PM
Maryam Touzani | Morocco, France, Belgium, Qatar | 2019 | 100'
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Filippo Foscarini, Marta Violante | Italy | 2020 | 23'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
from Thu 25 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Fabien Dao | France, Burkina Faso | 2020 | 15'
from Thu 25 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Beatriz Seigner, Toumani Kouyaté | Brazil, Mexico, Burkina Faso | 2020 | 78'
from Thu 25 - 4:30 PM
to Thu 25 - 6:00 PM
Ester Sparatore | Italy, France, Belgium | 2019 | 90'
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Mon 29 - 11:59 PM
Anthony Nti | Belgium, Ghana | 2019 | 21'
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Gaetano Crivaro, Margherita Pisano | Italy, UK | 2018 | 17'
from Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Tomaso Clavarino | Italy | 2019 | 70'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Claudio Carbone | Portugal, Costa Rica, Italy | 2019 | 76'
from Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Ide Maman | Italy, Niger | 2019 | 30'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Mon 29 - 11:59 PM
Elia Moutamid | Italy | 2020 | 58'
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Luca Ciriello | Italy | 2020 | 60'
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Roberto Valdivia | Italy | 2021 | 42'
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Mon 29 - 11:59 PM
Marìa Paz Gonzàlez | Chile, Argentina, Peru | 2019 | 83'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Samuel Kishi Leopo | Mexico | 2019 | 95'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Mon 29 - 11:59 PM
Tommaso Santambrogio | Italy, Cuba | 2019 | 20'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Thu 25 - 2:00 PM
Pawo Choyning Dorji | Bhutan | 2019 | 109'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Mon 29 - 11:59 PM
Frank Mukunday, Tétshim | Democratic Republic of the Congo, Belgium | 2019 | 10'
from Mon 22 - 9:00 PM
to Mon 22 - 10:50 PM
Sam Pollard | United States | 2020 | 104'
from Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Francesco De Giorgi | Italy, Ethiopia | 2019 | 11'
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Sat 27 - 8:30 PM
Philippe Lacôte | France, Ivory Coast, Canada, Sénégal | 2020 | 93'
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
Hinde Boujemaa | Tunisia, Belgium, France, Qatar | 2019 | 92'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Elettra Bisogno | Belgium | 2020 | 16'
from Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Mon 29 - 11:59 PM
César Diaz | Guatemala, Belgium, France | 2019 | 78'
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Costanza Burstin | India, UK | 2019 | 22'
from Thu 25 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Samir Benchick | France, Belgium, Ivory Coast | 2019 | 28'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Zamo Mkhwanazi | South Africa | 2019 | 6'
from Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:39 PM
Nino Tropiano | Italy, Ireland, Switzerland | 2020 | 88'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Shahad Ameen | United Arab Emirates, Iraq, Saudi Arabia | 2019 | 74'
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Lee Jihyoung, Kim Sol | South Korea | 2019 | 81'
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Fri 26 - 2:00 PM
Wang Xiaoshuai | China | 2019 | 175'
from Thu 25 - 2:00 PM
to Mon 29 - 11:59 PM
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Suhaib Gasmelbari | France, Sudan, Germany, Chad, Qatar | 2019 | 93'
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Bruno Rocchi | Italy | 2020 | 37'
from Sun 21 - 9:00 PM
to Wed 24 - 9:00 PM
Jared P. Scott | UK | 2019 | 91'
from Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Nada Riyadh | Egypt, Germany | 2019 | 20'
from Sun 21 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Alaa Eddine Aljem | Morocco, France, Qatar | 2019 | 100'
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Mon 29 - 11:59 PM
Yusuf Noaman | Egypt | 2019 | 17'
from Tue 23 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Jacopo de Bertoldi | Italy, France | 2019 | 80'
from Mon 22 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Sandra Kogut | Brazil, France | 2019 | 94'
from Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
to Sat 27 - 2:00 PM
Kiyoshi Kurosawa | Japan, Uzbekistan, Qatar | 2019 | 120'
from Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
to Mon 29 - 11:59 PM
Amine Lakhnech | Tunisia | 2019 | 21'
from Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
to Wed 24 - 2:00 PM
Byambasuren Davaa | Germany, Mongolia | 2020 | 96'
from Thu 25 - 2:00 PM
to Sun 28 - 11:59 PM
Amp Wong, Zhao Ji | China, United States | 2019 | 98'
Events
Sun 28 - 3:00 PM
In live streaming with the Franco-Berber Cultural Centre, music, dance and culture of the Imazighen, the indigenous peoples of North Africa
Sat 27 - 8:00 PM
The curtain falls on the first virtual edition of the FESCAAAL with the awarding of the official and special prizes to the films in competition. See you in 2022... in theatres!
Sat 27 - 5:30 PM
Dialogue with female directors on female authorship and the production of new imagery in a contemporary, post-colonial and globalised perspective
Sat 27 - 4:00 PM
With Marco Maccarini, the delivery of the official awards of the 2nd edition of the first and only festival in Italy of cinema and interculture for schools
Fri 26 - 6:00 PM
With Ester Sparatore, Silvia Vignato, Giacomo Tabacco, Juan Martin Baigorria, Christian Giuffrida, Oualid Mouaness, Beatriz Seigner, Toumani Kouyaté
Fri 26 - 4:30 PM
Reflection on the female perspective in Latin America on the presence of women related to cinema and the multicultural dynamics of international communities
Thu 25 - 10:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with director Maryam Touzani to talk about her film Adam
Thu 25 - 9:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with director Sam Soko to talk about his film Softie
Thu 25 - 9:00 PM
A musical journey through the songs that make up a veritable alphabet of sentimental education in Latin America
Thu 25 - 6:00 PM
With Noha Adel, Tomaso Clavarino, Ide Maman, Francesco De Giorgi, Nino Tropiano and Amine Lakhnech
Wed 24 - 8:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with director Pushpendra Singh to talk about his film The Shepherdess and the Seven Songs
Wed 24 - 6:00 PM
With Yusuf Noaman, Clara Delva, Gaetano Crivaro, Francesca Fois, Costanza Burstin, Roberto Valdivia, Nada Riyadh and Jacopo de Bertoldi
Tue 23 - 9:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with the director Marìa Paz Gonzàlez to talk about her film Lina from Lima
Tue 23 - 8:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with director Shahad Ameen to talk about her film Scales
Tue 23 - 6:00 PM
With Elia Moutamid, Elettra Bisogno, Tommaso Santambrogio, Claudio Carbone, Pawo Choyning Dorji, Sandra Kogut
Mon 22 - 10:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with director Samuel Kishi Leopo to talk about his film Los Lobos
Mon 22 - 9:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with director Fradique to talk about his film Air Conditioner
Mon 22 - 8:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with the director Hinde Boujemaa to talk about her film Le rêve de Noura
Mon 22 - 6:00 PM
With Filippo Foscarini, Marta Violante, Luca Ciriello, Bruno Rocchi, Anthony Nti, Hiwot Admasu Getaneh
Sun 21 - 10:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with director César Diaz to talk about his film Nuestras Madres
Sun 21 - 9:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with director Alaa Eddine Aljem to talk about his film Le miracle du saint inconnu
Sun 21 - 8:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with director Suhaib Gasmelbari to talk about his film Talking About Trees
Sun 21 - 6:00 PM
Since 2017 Africa Talks explores trends and opportunities that are revolutionizing various sectors in Africa, to actively contribute to the continent's future economic development
Sat 20 - 10:00 PM
Free streaming meeting with director Philippe Lacôte to talk about his film The Night of the Kings
Sat 20 - 7:30 PM
The opening of FESCAAAL30 is live on our Festival Center or on our social channels YouTube and Facebook.