Backstage

Staff

President Association COE
André Siani

Director Association COE
Paolo Caporali

Executive Director Association COE
Gabriella Rigamonti

Artistic Directors
Annamaria Gallone
Alessandra Speciale

Communication and Fund Raising Department
Simona Barranca
Prashanth Cattaneo

Head of Programming
Alice Arecco

Programming Department
Lara Casirati
with Vittorio Galbusera
and with Gaia Giordani

Catalogue
Alice Arecco
Alessandra Speciale
with Vittorio Galbusera

Selection Committee
Alice Arecco
Annamaria Gallone
Alessandra Speciale
with Simona Barranca,
Lara Casirati, Giuseppe Gariazzo,
Cinzia Quadrati

Head of Schools Dept. for MiWY- MiWorld Young Film Festival 3rd edizione
Manuela Pursumal
with Valentina Bignamini
Serena Patané
and the collaboration of Raymond Bahati
Marta Cassibba
Samuela Paoletti
Raffaele Tagliabue

Teachers’ Jury coordinated by
Mara Clementi
Gabriella Lessana
with Valentina Bignamini

Pupils’ Jury coordinated by
Serena Patanè

University Section
Michela Facchinetti

Administration
Dario Invernizzi
Chiara Mignolli
Luigi Saronni

Graphic design
Alexandra Gredler

Press Office
Lorena Borghi (Studio Sottocorno)

Web Designer
Marco Pepe

Website and social media
Simona Barranca
Alfredo Bucciante
Irene Magrì
Marco Pepe
Chiara Zanini
with Francesca Vivone and Laura Tonti

Coordination and technical support
Simone Sapia
Alessandro Ghirindelli
with Andrea Sestu and Michele Ravasio

Official clip and Video contents
Christian Giuffrida (Digital Archive with Creativity -DAC)

Photographic and video documentation
Simone Sapia
Andrea Sestu
Michele Ravasio
Scuola Mohole students

Coordination subtitles and interpreters
Barbara Viola
for Milano Film Network

Translation of film subtitles
Barbara Viola
with Nicola Ferloni, Jacopo Oldani

Translations
Joan Rundo

Interpreters
Joan Rundo

IT assistance
Alessandro Balestra
Maria Pia Bramati

The following have collaborated for the organization
Elisa Accorsi
Clara Carluzzo
Giambattista Gianola
Pietro Mariani
Antonio Notaro
Fabio Notaro
Daniela Ricci

A BIG thank you to all the Volunteers!

Fescaaal30

Ringraziamenti

Festival del Cinema Africano, d’Asia e America Latina è socio fondatore di Milano Film Network, un progetto che, grazie al contributo di Fondazione Cariplo, mette in rete sette festival milanesi per offrire lungo tutto l’anno una proposta culturale e alcuni servizi per chi si occupa di cinema. Ne fanno parte il Festival del Cinema Africano d’Asia e America Latina, Festival MIX Milano, Filmmaker, Invideo, Milano Film Festival, Sguardi Altrove Film Festival, Sport Movies & Tv Fest. Il Festival aderisce all’AFIC, Associazione Festival Italiani di Cinema.

Special thanks to
Mons. Mario Enrico Delpini
Carlo Sangalli
Patrizia Toia

Thanks to
Claudio Agostoni
Bianca Aravecchia
Anita Emma Banfi
Gianluca Bernardini
Maria Pia Bernardoni
Giulia Binazzi
Mons. Luca Bressan
Sergio Bordignon
Francesca Calabretta
Massimo Caminiti
Rico Colangelo
Matteo Colle
Guido Convents
Luca Cusani
Andrea Dall’Asta
Lorella Dall’Ombra
Cipriana Dall’Orto
Enrico De Luca
Filippo Del Corno
Sara Di Pietro
Matteo Fantoni
Minnie Ferrara
Chiara Fortuna
Adelina von Fürstenberg-Herdringen
Graziella Gattulli
Gloria Gerosa
Paolo Giulini
Alessandra Gorla
Désirée Grech
Modou Gueye
Alessandra Lavagnino
Bianca Longoni
Mimma Madau
Giulia Maldifassi
Chiara Mazzapioda
Isabella Menichini
Paolo Mereghetti
Silvano Mezzenzana
Giovanna Montelio
Allen Montrasio
Valentina Mutti
Valentina Nargino
Sergio Nasazzi
Enrico Nosei
Antonio Parente
Luigi Pasini
Natasha Perfetti
Chiara Piaggio
Rossella Pompa
Daniela Ricci
Alessandra Russo
Carlotta Schneck
Annalisa Spadola
Matteo Stefanelli
Elisabetta Stradiotti
Eleonora Tempestini
Stefania Trazzi
Maria
Elinor Tsehaie
Marta Valentini
Carlo Verdelli
Paolo Veronesi
Jin Zhigang

Soci Sostenitori
Egidio Arnone
Filippo e Stefano Bellavite Pellegrini

Tavola rotonda Africa Talks
Maria Chiara Pastore

Si ringraziano per la collaborazione alla promozione
Asiatica Film Festival
Bari Brasil Film Festival
Carbonia Film Festival
Far East Film Festival
Festival del Cinema Africano (Verona)
La Guarimba Film Festival
MedFilm Festival
Middle East Now
River to river – Indian Film Festival
RomAfrica Film Festival
Sottodiciotto Film Festival

Si ringraziano per la collaborazione e i suggerimenti
Sezioni in Concorso e Parallele
Eva Morsch – Toulouse Latin America Film Festival, Intishal Al
Timimi – El Gouna Int. Film Festival
Sabrina Baracetti e Thomas Bertacche – Far East Film Festival
Sezione Donne sull’orlo di cambiare il mondo
Margherita Chiti, Farah Polato,Chiara Zanini

Scuola e Università
Germana Bianco – Civica Scuola di Cinema Luchino Visconti

Un ringraziamento particolare alla Scuola Mohole
Vito Longo
Cosimo Lupo
Sara Nitti
Michele Ravasio
Andrea Sestu

Si ringraziano per il Progetto “Nuovi Pubblici dalla A alla Zebra” realizzato con il contributo di Fondazione Cariplo
Fondazione ISMU
Alessandra Barzaghi
Mara Clementi
Erica Colussi
Francesca Locatelli
Associazione Culturale Entre dos Mundos
Maurizio Catalano
Andrea Califano
Ginevra Paoli
Ruby Villarreal
Associazione Culturale Berbera
Vermondo Brugnatelli
Alessandra Centonze
Lahcen Hanine
Associazione Culturale CubEArt
Ana Maria Pedroso Guerrero
Marco Antonio Ribeiro
Riccardo Sorbello
Associazione Multiculturale Elikya
Raymond Bahati
Elisa Caporali
Paola Gestori