a production by

a founding partner of

Team

Team

Curatorship and coordination

Manuela Pursumal

Artistic Direction

Alessandra Speciale

Communication and Fund Raising Department

Patrizia Canova
Simona Barranca

Communication Fondazione Ismu

Francesca Locatelli
Francesca Serva

Selection Committee

Patrizia Canova
Mara Clementi
Gabriella Lessana
Manuela Pursumal
Alessandra Speciale

Selection consultants

Annamaria Gallone
Giuseppe Gariazzo
Cinzia Quadrati
Serena Patané

Programme and catalogue editing

Lara Casirati

Gaia Giordani

Organisational secretariat

Valentina Bignamini

Coordination Teacher Jury

Mara Clementi

Gabriella Lessana

with Valentina Bignamini

Student Jury Coordination

Serena Patané

with Chiara Cianci and Greta Campanelli

Coordination Audience Award

Raymond Bahati
with Samuela Paoletti

Location managers

Raymond Bahati

Valentina Bignamini

Greta Campanelli

Chiara Cianci

Silvia Gullo

Samuela Paoletti

Serena Patané

Hillary Trogu

COE Administration

Paolo Caporali

Dario Invernizzi

Coordination and monitoring Fondazione Ismu

Erica Colussi

Alessandra Barzaghi

Graphic design

Alexandra Gredler

Press Office

Lorena Borghi (Studio Sottocorno)

Website and social media

Irene Magrì

Marco Pepe

Subtitles coordinator

Barbara Viola

Thanks to

For the Student Jury

Marco Fassino, Director I. I. S Oriani – Mazzini di Milano

Giulia Galimberti

Giuseppina Di Paola

Docenti Mentori

Franco Brega

Tullia Castagnidoli

Fabio Mantegazza

Laura Succi

Per la collaborazione

Maria Bollini

Laura Ferreri

Federica Grosso

Alice Pecoraro
and all the teachers and educators who participated with their classes in the screenings

Secondary schools

I.C. di Bernareggio (MI)
I.C. Borsi -Ojetti

I.C. Cardarelli- Massaua

I.C. Franceschi

I.C. Maffucci

I.C. Manzoni di Samarate (VA)

I.C. R. Massa

I.C. Narcisi

Secondary schools

Liceo Artistico di Brera

Liceo Classico G. Berchet

Istituto De Amicis

Liceo Scientifico A. Einstein

ITIS G. Galilei di Santhià (VC)

I.I.S. Oriani – Mazzini

Civico Liceo Linguistico A.Manzoni

Liceo Classico G. Parini

I.I.S. G. Terragni di Olgiate Comasco (CO)

Liceo Scientifico E. Vittorini

Training Centres

CPIA 5 di Milano

Centro Civico Zero di Milano

Special thanks to

Fiammetta Casali

Vincenzo Cesareo

Margherita Squaiella

Giancarlo Zappoli